Privacy Policy

Statement of Policy

Solutions Exchange, Inc. is committed to protect and respect your personal data privacy. We are complying with the Data Privacy Act of 2012.

We will provide individuals a Personal Information Collection Statement in an appropriate format and manner whenever we collect personal data from them (i.e. in the "Contact" form provided in the website).

Solutions Exchange, Inc. Privacy Notice for processing inquiries and requests

Personal Data Collected

We collect the following personal information from you when you manually or electronically submit to us your inquiries or requests:

 

Name

Email Address

IP Address

Use

The collected personal information is utilized solely for documentation and processing purposes within the Solutions Exchange, Inc. and is not shared with any outside parties. They enable the Solutions Exchange, Inc. to properly address the inquiries, forward them to appropriate internal units for response, and provide visitor with appropriate updates and response in a legitimate format and in an orderly and timely manner.

Protection Measures

Only authorized Solutions Exchange, Inc. personnel have access to these personal information, the exchange of which will be facilitated through email. They will be stored in a database for 1 year (after inquiries are responded upon), after which digital files shall be anonymized.

Access and Correction

You have the right to ask for a copy of any personal information we hold about you, as well as to ask for it to be corrected if you think it is wrong.

 

To do so, please contact our Data Protection Officer through the following email address: dpo@sxi.com.ph

Feedback on our Privacy Notice

If you have any suggestions with regards to our privacy notice, you may reach us through info@sxi.com.ph.